18 WEEK SEMESTER 1 CLASSES COMMENCING FEBRUARY 2020

 

Saturday    
Metal Sculpture AM Allin Dwyer 1050
Children's Term 1 Art AM (9 weeks) Full Deborah & Berenice 345
Art for Teenagers Term 1 PM (9 weeks) Full Berenice Anzelotti 510
Ceramics 1/2 AM Full Peter Biddulph 1215
     
Monday    
Introductory Silversmithing AM Renata Fojtikova 1080
Painting 1 AM Deborah Cavallaro 960
Children's Term 1 Art PM (9 weeks) Full Berenice Anzellotti 345
Painting 3 / Studio Painting EVE Nameer Davis 950
Ceramics 1 EVE Full Peter Biddulph 1215
     
Tuesday    
Portraiture and the Human Figure AM Mia Clark 1095
Creative Portraiture Painting AM David Paulson 1235
Contemporary Printmaking AM Christopher Hagen 1045
Watercolour for Beginners AM Svetlana Trefilova 960
Painting 3 / Studio Painting AM Full Nameer Davis 950
Foundation Drawing and Painting Sally Duhig 965
Painting / Drawing: Gesture & Human Figure PM Nameer Davis 1045
Art for Teenagers Term 3 PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzelotti 350
Intermediate Silversmithing EVE Renata Fojtikova 1080
Drawing / Painting: Raw Beginner EVE (9 weeks) Svetlana Trefilova 525
     
Wednesday    
Crossing the Line from Drawing to Painting AM Full Nicole Sylvestre 950
Creative Painting AM David Paulson 950
Studio Painting AM Barbara Penrose 950
Advanced Watercolour AM Svetlana Trefilova 960
Advanced Silversmithing: Stone Setting PM Renata Fojtikova 1090
Children's Term 1 Art PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 345
Ceramics 1/2 EVE Full Dianne Peach 1215
Painting 1/2 EVE Svetlana Trefilova 960
Introductory Silversmithing EVE Renata Fojtikova 1080
     
Thursday    
Decorative Ceramics AM Dianne Peach 1215
Studio Etching & Multi Media AM Gwenn Tasker 1035
Studio Painting AM Sally Duhig 950
Children's Term 1 Art PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 345
     
Friday    
Painting 2 AM Deborah Cavallaro 960
Studio Silversmithing AM Clare Poppi 1005
Ceramics 1/2 AM Dianne Peach 1215
Print to Book: The Artist Book Glen Skien 1035
Introductory Drawing PM Mia Clark 965
Introduction to Enamelling PM Clare Poppi 1005