18 WEEK SEMESTER 1 CLASSES ENROLMENT CLOSED

TO BE NOTIFIED WHEN NEW SEMESTER 2 CLASSES ARE ONLINE SOON SUBSCRIBE TO BIA NEWS 

 

Saturday    
Intermediate Etching AM (fortnightly)  FULL Gwen Tasker 540
Metal Sculpture AM Allin Dwyer 1095
Children's Term 1 Art AM   (9 weeks) Deborah C  & Berenice A  370
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM Peter Biddulph 1260
Art for High School Students Term 1 PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzelotti 545
     
Monday    
Painting 1 AM Deborah Cavallaro 1005
Introductory Silversmithing AM  Renata Fojtikova 1135
Meaning, Method, Mashup: Expand Creativity Maree Cunnington 995
Children's Term 1 Art PM   (9 weeks)  FULL Berenice Anzellotti 370
Metal Sculpture PM Allin Dwyer 1095
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE Peter Biddulph 1260
Studio Silversmithing EVE
Matt Dwyer 1125
     
Tuesday    
Towards Drawing & Painting AM   FULL Glen Skien 995
Creative Portraiture AM  
David Paulson 1280
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM Peter Biddulph 1260
Studio Printmaking AM Nancy Brown 1080
Fabric Design & Printing PM Nancy Brown 1080
Watercolour for Beginners  AM Svetlana Trefilova 1005
Foundation Drawing and Painting AM   FULL Sally Duhig 1010
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE Peter Biddulph 1260
Creative Stone Setting EVE Renata Fojtikova 1050
Portraiture and the Human Figure EVE   FULL Mia Clark 1140
Watercolour for Beginners  EVE   FULL Svetlana Trefilova 1005
     
Wednesday    
Studio Painting AM   FULL Sally Cox 995
Advanced Watercolour AM FULL Svetlana Trefilova 1005
Introductory Printmaking AM Nancy B & David N 1080
Creative Figure Painting David Paulson 1155
Children's Term 1 Art PM   (9 weeks)   FULL Berenice Anzellotti 370
Introductory Silversmithing EVE  Renata Fojtikova 1135
Painting 3 EVE Sally Cox 995
Studio Painting EVE Sally Cox 995
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE   FULL Dianne Peach 1260
Painting 1  EVE FULL Svetlana Trefilova 1005
Painting 2 EVE V Svetlana Trefilova 1005
Towards Drawing & Painting EVE Glen Skien 995
Exploring Watercolour & Beyond EVE Mia Clark 1010
     
Thursday    
Decorative Ceramics AM FULL Dianne Peach 1260
Studio Etching & Multi Media AM FULL Gwenn Tasker 1080
Studio Painting AM Sally Duhig 995
Children's Term 1 Art PM   (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 370
Decorative Ceramics PM   FULL Dianne Peach 370
Introductory Drawing  EVE  Glen Skien 1010
     
Friday    
Print to Book: The Artist Book AM Glen Skien 1080
Introductory Drawing  AM   FULL Mia Clark 1010
Painting 2 AM Deborah Cavallaro 1005
Studio Silversmithing / Individual Projects Renata Fojtikovs 1050
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM   FULL Dianne Peach 1260
Illustration Techniques for Beginners PM  Mia Clark 1010
Kiln Fired Vitreous Enamelling PM  Cath Large 1115