18 WEEK SEMESTER 2 CLASSES COMMENCING JULY 2019

For available weekend and nine week classes please view Short courses

     
Saturday    
Metal Sculpture AM Allin Dwyer 1030
Children's Term 3 Art AM   (9 weeks) FULL Deborah & Berenice 340
Art for Teenagers Term 3 PM (9 weeks) FULL Berenice Anzelotti 500
     
Monday    
Introductory Silversmithing AM Renata Fojtikova 1065
2D to 3D: Studio Class AM Carolyn Watson 1010
Painting 1 AM Deborah Cavallaro 940
Fabric Print: Design, Print & Pattern AM Nancy Brown 1015
Introductory Printmaking PM Nancy Brown 1015
Intermediate Silversmithing PM Clare Poppi 1015
Children's Term 3 Art PM   (9 weeks) FULL Berenice Anzellotti 340
Painting 3 EVE Nameer Davis 930
Studio Painting EVE Nameer Davis 930
Ceramics 1 EVE Peter Biddulph 1195
     
Tuesday    
Portraiture In Drawing & Painting AM Mia Clark 1065
Ceramics 1 AM Peter Biddulph 1195
Ceramics 2 AM Peter Biddulph 1195
Contemporary Printmaking AM Christopher Hagen 1015
Watercolour for Beginners  AM Svetlana Trefilova 940
Painting 3 AM
Nameer Davis 930
Studio Painting AM Nameer Davis 930
Draw / Paint Raw Beginner AM (9 weeks) Sally Duhig 525
Painting 3 PM
Nameer Davis 930
Studio Painting PM Nameer Davis 930
Contemporary Printmaking PM Christopher Hagen 1015
Drawing from the Visible World PM Sally Duhig 930
Art for Teenagers Term 3 PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzelotti 345
Introductory Silversmithing EVE  Renata Fojtikova 1065
Drawing from the Visible World EVE Nameer Davis 930
Ceramics 1 EVE Peter Biddulph 1195
Ceramics 2 EVE Peter Biddulph  1195
Draw / Paint Raw Beginner EVE (9 weeks) Svetlana Trefilova 525
     
Wednesday    
Crossing from Drawing to Painting  AM FULL Nicole Sylvestre 930
Creative Painting AM David Paulson 930
Studio Painting AM Barbara Penrose 930
Advanced Watercolour AM Svetlana Trefilova 941
Children's Term 3 Art PM   (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 340
Ceramics 1 EVE Dianne Peach 1195
Ceramics 2 EVE Dianne Peach 1195
Painting 1 EVE Svetlana Trefilova 940
Painting 2  EVE Svetlana Trefilova   940
Intermediate Silversmithing EVE  Renata Fojtikova 1065
Material Thinking: Power of Process EVE FULL Glen Skien 1015
     
Thursday    
Exploring Watercolour & Beyond AM Mia Clark 940
Decorative Ceramics AM Dianne Peach 1195
Studio Etching & Multi Media AM Gwenn Tasker 1015
Studio Painting AM Sally Duhig 930
Studio Jewellery / Individual Projects AM Clare Poppi 985
Lost Wax Carving & Casting PM Clare Poppi 1050
Introductory Drawing  PM  Mia Clark 940
Children's Term 3 Art PM   (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 340
2D to 3D: Studio Class EVE Carolyn Watson 1007
     
Friday    
Painting 1 AM Mia Clark 940
Painting 2 AM Deborah Cavallaro 940
Studio Jewellery / Individual Projects AM Renata Fojtikova 985
Ceramics 1 AM Dianne Peach 1195
Ceramics 2 AM Dianne Peach   1195
Illustration Techniques for Beginners PM Mia Clark 940