18 WEEK SEMESTER  CLASSES 2018

Enrollment in Semester 1 classes for 2018 are open
For weekend and nine week classes see Short courses >>>
 

 

Class   Tutor   Fee
         
Saturday        
Metal Sculpture AM   Allin Dwyer   890
Ceramics 1 AM   Peter Biddulph   1035
Children's Art AM   9 week   Deborah & Berenice   295
Art for Teenagers PM 9 week   Berenice Anzelotti   430
Introductory Silversmithing AM    Renata Fojtikova   920
         
Monday        
Painting 1 AM   Deborah Cavallaro   800
Paper Mache Sculptures   Berenice Anzellotti   875
Advanced Watercolour AM   Svetlana Trefilova   800
Drawing The Visible World AM   Nameer Davis   800
Introductory Printmaking AM   Nancy Brown   875
Studio Fabric: Design Print  PM   Nancy Brown   875
Acrylic Applications PM   Nameer Davis   800
Children's Art PM   9 week   Berenice Anzellotti   295
Painting 3 EVE   Nameer Davis   800
Studio Painting EVE   Nameer Davis   800
         
Tuesday        
Oil Painting 1 AM   Mia Clark   800
Ceramics 2 AM   Peter Biddulph   1035
Contemporary Printmaking AM   Christopher Hagen   875
Watercolour for Beginners AM   Svetlana Trefilova   800
Painting 3   AM   Nameer Davis   800

Studio Painting AM

  Nameer Davis   800
Drawing/Paint Beginner AM  9 weeks   Sally Duhig   450
Introductory Silversmithing AM    Clare Poppi   920
Metal Casting PM    Clare Poppi   920
Contemporary Printmaking PM   Christopher Hagen   875
Introductory Drawing EVE   Nameer Davis   810
Ceramics 1 EVE   Peter Biddulph   1035
Ceramics 2 EVE   Peter Biddulph   1035
Drawing/Paint Beginner EVE  9 weeks   Svetlana Trefilova   450
Studio Jewellery/Projects EVE   Renata Fojtikova   850
         
Wednesday          
2D to 3D: Studio Class AM   Carolyn Watson   860
Cross from Drawing to Painting  AM 9 week Nicole Sylvestre   590
Exploring Litho  AM 9 week   Chris Hagen/Claudia Husband 480
Creative Painting AM   David Paulson   800
Studio Painting AM 9 week   Jill Barker   440
Outdoor Sculpture  AM   Allin Dwyer   890
Children's Art PM 9 week   Berenice Anzellotti   295
Paper Cut Quilting PM 8 week   Martina Latimer   400
Painting 1  EVE   Svetlana Trefilova   800
Introductory Silversmithing EVE   Renata Fojtikova   920
Introductory Printmaking EVE   David Nixon   875
         
Thursday        
Painting 4 AM 9 week   Jill Barker   440
Portraiture In Drawing & Painting AM   Mia Clark   920
Decorative Ceramics AM   Dianne Peach   1035
Studio Etching /Multi Media AM   Gwenn Tasker   875
Painting 3 AM   Sally Duhig   800
Creative Portraiture Painting   David Paulson   1030
Introductory Drawing  PM    Mia Clark   810
Intermediat Silversmithing EVE   Renata Fojtikova   920
Painting 2 EVE   Mia Clark   800
Painting 3 EVE   Mia Clark   800
2D to 3D: Studio Class EVE   Carolyn Watson   860
         
Friday        
Watercolour & Beyond  AM   Mia Clark   810
Painting 2 AM   Deborah Cavallaro   800
Studio Jewellery / Projects AM   Clare Poppi   850
Ceramics 1 AM   Dianne Peach   1035
         
Go to top